E-mail ID.: govt[dot]ayurvedcollegebilaspur[8]gmail[dot]com
Office Phone No: 07752- 214333


HOSPITAL INFORMATION




Kayachikitsa (General Medicine)

  • Management of Respiratory Disorders.
  • Management of kustha (Leprosy).
  • Specialized in Musculoskeletal disorder
  • Palliative as well as curative treatment of neurological disorder
  • Management of the haematological and endocrinal disorder
  • Rejuvenation.
  • Geriatric and degenerative medicine
  • Bothersome dermatological conditions are treated effectively
  • Team of the experts on various acute as well chronic disease
  • Expert advice on beauty and various cosmetic problems
  • Consultation on maintaining health of the skin

Kaumarabhritya (Paediatrics)

  • Treatment of the child health related acute and chronic issues   with dedicated team.
  • Separate in patient facility for the children’s
  • Expertise treatment of the various paediatric diseases
  • External therapies depending on the illness & to maintain child health

Shalya Tantra (Surgery)

  • General as well as specific surgical disorders
  • Expertized wound management
  • Trauma and surgically corrective events

Anu-Shastra Karma (Para-Surgical Procedure)

  • Minor OT procedures in anorectal disorders
  • Specialized in the Blood letting, cautery as well as Kshara application in indicated diseases
  • Specializes consultation in the anorectal disorders
  • Primary threading and alkali threading as safe treatment in anorectal disorders
  • Agni Karma Chikitsa in indicated disease

Prasuti Tantra (Obstetrics) & Stree roga (Gynaecology)

  • 24x7 Normal Delivery Facilities.
  • Family Planning counselling.
  • Legalised MTP Services.
  • Local gynaecological procedures.
  • Expert counselling and guidelines for the conception and treatment of female infertility. 
  • Pregnant care as inpatient as well as outpatient with diet, nutrition and lifestyle changes.
  • Well-equipped labour theatre with expert obstetricians and gynaecologists handling the normal.
  • Extended services for the prenatal, neo natal and post-natal ensuring the safety of baby and mother.
  • Various Gynaecological disorders are effectively treated with conservative as well curative medicine
  • Expertized consultation as well as treatment for Female infertility
  • Female genitourinary diseases are handled by our team of expert gynaecologists
  • Various specialised techniques such as vaginal wash as well uterine health restoring enemas.

Panchakarma

  • Detoxification as preventive procedure & through.
  • a. Snehan
  • b. Swedan
  • c. Vaman
  • d. Virechan
  • e. Basti
  • f. Nasya
  • Short course as well as complete detoxification procedures
  • Expert consultation for which procedure to undergo
  • Therapeutic massage and steaming to rejuvenate the body

Swasthavritta (Community & Preventive Medicine)

  • Correcting the faulty diet which is the foundation for various disease
  • Educating the community to maintain health and prevention of the disease
  • Personalized diet and exercise for various lifestyle disorders
  • Educating the community regarding the healthy routine lifestyle to follow.

Shalakya Tantra- (Ear, Nose, Throat & Eye Care Unit)

  • Various acute as well chronic disorders of the Ear, Nose, Throat and Eye are well treated
  • Age related vision problems are effectively treated with various specialized technique
  • Correction of the Vision with manual eye testing
  • Ear nose throat testing by the expert
  • Rejuvenation of the Ear, Nose, throat, & Eye by Oleation, Suddation & Medication
  • Expert advice on maintaining the oral, Ear, Nose hygiene

YOGA

  • Healing the ailments of the body as well as mind by yoga
  • Specialised yoga course depending on the different diseases
  • Daily sessions in the morning for the inmates as well as public
  • Pranayama is our area of expertise
  • Expert assistance for the personalized sessions

IN-PATIENT

  • Expert physicians and surgeons provide their services
  • Round the clock service by our expert medical and paramedical staffs.
  • Trained panchakarma as well as sanitary staffs

PROCEDURE FOR INPATIENT ADMISSIONS

  • Get registered at the registration counter
  • Specify your doctor’s name or based on your complaints will be advised one by our screening doctor
  • Consult the doctor and get admitted
  • 24X7 Doctors are available in the hospital
  • 24X7 indoor facilities are available

General wards

  • Well maintained general ward with good ventilation and light
  • Quality care
  • Compassionate service





WARD CHARGES (in Rs) FOR INDIAN NATIONALS (Rates Subject to change) :


Sl. No.
Department
Charges
1
OPD Registratopm Fees
5/-
2
Repeaters
5/- after 15 Days
3
IPD admission fees
10/-
4
BED charges
Free
5
Food Charge
Free
6
Nursing charge
Free

 


DIET

  • we are providing meal free of cost as per directed by directorate of Ayush chhattisgarh
  • We have specialized diet section which caters the in-patients on request

Sl.No.
Department Total Bed to be 
 
 
Alloted as per CCIM
1
Kaya Chikitsa & Panchakarma
30
2
Shalya Tantra & Shalakya Tantra
15
3
Prasuti Evum Stri Roga & Bal Rog
15
 
Total =
60

Clinical Diagnostics

  • Ten fold examinations(Dashvidha pariksha)
  • Eight fold examinations(ashtavidha pariksha)
  • Six fold examinations(shadvidha pariksha)
  • Electrocardiogram (ECG) for cardiac evaluation

Clinical Laboratory

  • E-prakriti examinations
  • Complete blood investigations, serological, biochemical as well as bacteriological investigations
  • Stool, Urine & Semen analysis
  • Investigation at reasonable rate
  • Quick and accurate result



S.No




Name of Employee




Father's Name




Employee ID




Employee Sex




Date of Birth




Join Date Class




Designation


01
Prof.Dr.Rakshapal Gupta
late sri Salik Ram gupta
66170090017
Male
01-march -1960
22-May-2018
Hospital Superintendent
02
Dr.Neeraj Agrawal
Mr.Mahesh Chandra Agrawal
D66170090153
Male
03-JUL-1977
09-NOV-2011
Consultant
03
Dr. Nomita Diwan
mr. Rajkumar Sharma
15170050174
Female
24-mar-73
15-Jul-10
DMS
04
Dr. D.S. Dhruw
Shri Bhagirathi Dhruw
Male
13-Jun-70
17-Nov-11
Consultant
05
Dr. Pramod Kumar Majhi
Shri Harekrishna Majhi
male
25-May-73
11-Jun-06
Consultant
06
Dr. K Baslingappa
Male
06 Feb-2019
Consultant
07
Dr. Vivek Mahalwar
Mr. Gaurishankar Mahalwar
7170270044
Male
03-Dec-81
19-Feb-16
Consultant & AMS
08
Dr. Vidhya Bhushan Pandey
Mr. Raja Ram pandey
07170030270
Male
12-APR-1981
20-JUL-2010
 
09
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh
Mr. Bhaiya Lal Singh
03170030065
Male
12-AUG-1981
25-MAR-2011
KC Department Consultant
10
Dr. Brijesh singh
Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Singh
07170270052
Male
21JAN-1986
19-FEB-2016
Consultant
11
Dr. Febin P. josh
Mr. Josh Kutti T F
07170270053
Male
12-JUN-1986
19-FEB-2016
Consultant
12
Dr.Jagdish Prasad Mishra
Mr. Laxmidhar Mishra
07170270055
Male
05-JUN-1986
18-FEB-2016
Consultant
13
Dr. Heerachand Patel
Mr. Madhusudan Patel
07170270056
Male
19-DEC-1985
18-FEB-2016
Consultant
14
Dr. Narendra Kunjam
Dindayal Kunjam
07170270045
Male
30-SEP-1982
19-FEB-2016
Consultant
15
Dr. Manus ranjan hota
Male
Pathology Incharge
16
Dr. Chhedi Singh Onten
Mr. Ram Singh Onten
02170040164
Male
17-JAN-1981
04-SEP-2010
Pharmacy Incharge
17
Dr.Amrita singh
Female
RMO
18
Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh
Mr. Hirday Narayan Singh
06170040136
Male
10-JUL-1978
03-JUL-2010
RMO
19
Dr. Basant Kumar Norge
Mr. Nandlal Norge
07170030223
Male
05-MAR-1970
01-APR-2008
RMO
20
Dr. Prabhat Kumar
Mr. Dinesh Prashad Barnwali
01710030124
Male
04-DEC-1979
30-MAR-2011
RMO
21
Dr. Purshottam Sagar
Mr. Sarayu Prasad Sagar
12170040128
Male
09-SEP-1983
29-MAR-2011
RMO
22
Dr. Pramod Kumar Sahu
Mr. Milapram Sahu
13170030093
Male
05-OCT-1979
28-JUN-2010
RMO
23
Dr Asherfi Lal Gupta
Mr. Pyare Lal Gupta
04170030123
Male
22-JUL-1979
30-MAR-2011
EMO
24
Dr. Samir Kumar Tiwari
Mr. Ashok Tiwari
07170030243
Male
26-APR-1979
06-JUL-2010
EMO
25
Dr. Poonam Sharma
sri Shyaam Sundar
Yog Doctor
B.N.Y.S.
13/05/1987
02/12/2016
Yog chikitsak
1
Miss. Radha Rani
Mr.B.h.Narayan
1170030010
Female
14-May-58
01-JAN-1983 III
Office superintendent
2
Miss. Snehalata
Mr. Kanhaiya Lal
7170030215
Female
25-Jul-57
10-Aug-79
Matron
3
Mrs. Sarda Devi Annand
Mr. Ashok kumar
7170030216
Female
31-Jul-57
17-Aug-79
Staff Nurse
4
Mrs. Anisha S Pal
Mr. Swanish Pal
66170020981
Female
12-feb-1994
27-July-2018
Staff Nurse
5
Mrs Divya Patel
Mr. Rajan Patel
7170270003
Female
16-Jun-90
24-Sep-13
Staff Nurse
6
Miss Varsha singh
late sri Yashwant singh
07170270085
Female
12 feb 1994
27july 2018
Staff Nurse
7
Miss Sapna dewangan
Santosh Dewangan
07170270092
Female
15 sep 1994
28 july 2018
Staff Nurse
8
Miss Minakshi Chouhan
sri Kishor Kumar pradhan
07170270090
Female
08 Dec 1993
30 July 2018
Staff Nurse
9
Miss Shashikal
Sri Subelal
07170270084
Female
1/7/1994
2/08/2018
Staff Nurse
10
Miss khemlata Rathia
Sri Bhakulal rathia
07170270089
Female
16 july 1993
30 july 2018
Staff Nurse
11
Mr Kisan lal
Sri Lahru Ram
07170270088
male
10 may 1991
2 Aug 2018
Staff Nurse
12
Miss Kanchan Korram
Sri Atma Ram Korram
07170270091
Female
06 march 1994
1 sep 2018
Staff Nurse
13
Mr. Gajendra Singh Shyam
Mr. Jagadish Singh Shyam
7170030109
male
07-Feb-67
07-Oct-97
Pharmacist
14
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Dhiwar
Mr. Ganesh Ram Dhiwar
2170040123
Male
18-Jul-72
16-Mar-09
pharmacist
15
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sharma
Mr. Love Kumar Sharma
01170030048
Male
17-APR-1974
17-JUL-2009
pharmacist
16
Mrs. Ragani Sharma
Mr. Ramkumar Sharma
71700300207
Female
21-May-70
22-Sep-94
Pharmacist
17
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Mishra
Mr. Badari prashad Mishra
7170030285
male
03-Apr-79
20-Jul-13
Pharmacist
18
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sharma
Mr. Love Kumar Sharma
01170030048
Male
17-APR-1974
17-JUL-2009
pharmacist
19
Mr. Ashok Kumar Upadhayay
Mr. Sunderlal Upadhayay
7170030094
male
12-Feb-62
20-May-95
Store Keeper
20
Mr. Bodhan Singh Kanwar
Mr. Kartik Ram Kanwar
07170270037
Male
20-MAR-1989
25-JUL-2015
Dresser
21
Mr. Jiwan lal Sahu
Mr. mahendra Singh Sahu
07170270029
Male
14-SEP-1986
31-JUL-2015
Dresser
22
Mr. Dilip Singh Kanwar
Mr. Mahadevsingh Kanwar
7170270067
Male
07-Mar-91
02-Dec-16
Radiographer
23
Mr. Kaushalya Singh
Mr. Jainarayn Singh
07170270068
Female
14-FEB-1994
06-JAN-2017
Radiographer
24
Mr. Asharaf Khan
Mr. Hamid Khan
07170270038
Male
26-MAY-1979
08-SEP-2015
Peon
25
Mr. Sahadev Bariha
Mr. kartik Ram Bariha
07170270023
Male
07-MAY-1985
06-JUL-2015
Bhritya Karmi
26
Mr. Atama Ram Yadav
Mr. Kanhai Ram Yadav
07170270027
Male
08-JUL-1980
30-APR-2015
Word Boy
27
Mr. Mahavir Lashakar
Mr. Basant Ram Lashkar
07170270026
Male
01-OCT-1982
12-MAY-2015
Ward boy
28
Mr. Mahavir sahu
Mr. Pardesiram Sahu
07170270016
Male
07-NOV-1991
30-APR-2015
 
29
Mr. Vijay Kumar Rajak
Mr. Maniram rajak
07170030192
Male
01-JUL-1959
07-FEB-1991
Washer Man
30
Mr. Kamal kumar Patel
Mr. Sahash Ram Patel
07170270017
Male
03-APR-1989
08-MAY-2015
 
31
Mr. Laxmi Prasad Sidar
Mr. Titara Ram Sidar
07170270042
Male
13-AUG-1992
13-OCT-2015
Word Boy
32
Mr. Gopal Sing Rathiya
Mr. Amit Ram Ratniya
07170270031
Male
28-FEB-1995
01-JUL-2015
Ward Boy & Other
33
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Prajapati
Mr. Kashiram Prajapati
07170270025
Male
12-NOV-1989
30-JUN-2015
OT Attendant
34
Mrs. karuna Kashyap
Mr. Prem Kashayp
07170270028
Female
01-JAN-1981
02-JUL-2015
Warden
35
Mr. Uttam Bai Kanwar
Mr. Prau Singh kanwar
07170270036
Female
08-SEP-1972
02-SEP-2015
Warden & Other
36
Miss. Padmavati Banjare
Mr. Shreeram Banjare
07170270032
Female
24-JUL-1990
07-SEP-2015
Warden
37
Mr. Ashok Kumar
Late Samliya
7170030193
Male
01-Jul-56
30-Jun-95
Watch Man
38
Mrs. Prem Kumari
late Mr. Tilak Ram
7170030194
Female
10-Feb-63
07-Feb-91
Cook
39
Mrs. Punam Bela
Mr. Mittai Lal Bela
7170030195
Female
05-May-58
30-Jun-95
Washer Woman Oteher
40
Mr. Rupesh Kumar Sahu
Mr. Rameshawar sahu
07170270011
Male
06-JUN-1948
05-DEC-2014
Gardener
41
Rameshwari Sahu
Late sri Sanjay kumar Sahu
female
Peon
42
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Jaiswal
Mr. Raghuvir Prasad jaiswal
07170270015
Male
08-APR-1990
21-MAY-2015
Peon
43
Mr. Vijay Kumar Yadv
Mr. Naresh kumar Yadav
07170270024
Male
17-JUN-1981
01-MAY- 2015
Ward Boy
44
Mr. Ramdhar Singh Rathiya
Mr. Shiv Prasad Rathiya
07170270034
Male
05-JUL-1989
02-SEP-2015
Security Gard & Other





S.No




Name of Employee




Father's Name




Designation




Qualification




Date of Birth




Joining Date




Salary


1
Daniram Rajput
Swarath Lal
Computer Operator
12th
05/01/1993
01/04/2016
 
2
Palan Kumar
Dharam Das
Mas ajar
Panch Karm Diploma
10/07/1989
25/05/2016
 
3
Biru Ram Yadav
Amrit Lal
Mas ajar
Graduation
20/10/1989
09/09/2016
 
4
Mrs. Rashmi Yadav
Sudarsan Yadav
Mas ajar
12th
19/07/1975
01/04/2014
 


S.No




Name of Employee




Father's Name




Designation




Qualification




Date of Birth




Joining Date




Salary


1
Manavar Anshari
Kudus Anshari
cook
Graduation
25/11/9084
10/12/2012
 
2
Mr. Mahesh Chouhan
Loknath Chouhan
Ward Boy
12th
05/12/9091
12/12/2012
 
3
Mr. Khulawan singh Dhru
Ram Santosh
Ward Boy
12th
13/08/9094
20/09/2013
 
4
Mr. Raghuvir Pandey
C.L. Pandey
Water Man
Post Graduation
25/09/1979
05/12/2012
 


S.No




Name of Employee




Father's Name




Designation




Qualification




Date of Birth




Joining Date




Salary


1
Mr. Jai Painkara
 
Cleaner
 
 
 
 
2
Mr. Raju Sonwani
Vijay
Cleaner
12th
10/02/1991
25/02/2015
 


S.No




Name of Employee




Father's Name




Designation




Qualification




Date of Birth




Joining Date




Salary


1
Sri Omkar Sahu
Firnta Ram Sahu
Driver
12th
25/60/1979
12/04/2016
 
2
Sri Bharat Sahu
Nand ram Sahu
Ambulence driver
8th pass
9/4/1987
1/5/2018
 


S.no.

Dr. Name

Bahirang /Anterrang Block

Designation

Day

Time

Off

1

Dr. D.S. DHRUW

Kayachikitsa

Reader Kayachikitsa

Mon, Thu.

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

2

Dr. Nomita Diwan

Kayachikitsa

Specialist Ayurved

Everyday

8:00 am to 2:00 pm

Sunday

3

Dr. Heerachand Patel

Kayachikitsa

Lecturer Kayachikitsa

Wed, Fri

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

4

Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh

Kayachikitsa

Lecturer Kayachikitsa

Tue, Sat

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

5

Dr. Febin Paul jose

Panchakarma

Lecturer Panchkarma

Everyday

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

6

Dr. Pramod Kumar Majhi

Stri Rog Prastuti Tantra

Specialist Stri Rog Prastuti Tantra

Tue, Thu ,Sat

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

7

Dr. Vivek Mahalwar

Stree Rog Prastuti Tantra ( Gynecology)

Specialist Stri Rog Prastuti Tantra

Mon,wed ,Fri

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

8

Dr. Neeraj Agrawal

Kaumarbhrity

Reader, Kaumarbhrity

Mon, Wed , Fri

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

9

Dr. Vidya Bhushan Pandey

Kaumarbhrity

Lecturer, Kaumarbhrity

Tue, Thu , Sat

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

10

Dr.K Basligappa

Shalya Tantra

Reader Shalya Tantra

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

11

Dr. Brijesh Singh

Shalyatantra

Lecturer Shalyatantra

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

12

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mishra

Shalyakyatantra

Lecturer Shalyakyatantra

Every Day

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

13

Dr. Narendra Kunjam

Swasthvritta

Lecturer Swasthvritta

Daily

9:00 am to 1:00 pm

Sunday

14

Dr. Poonam Sharma

Yoga Chikitsha

Yog Chikitsak

Every Day

6:00 pm to 9:00 pm

10:30 am to 3:30 pm

Sunday




s.no

Name

Designation

Time

Place

Off

1

Mr. Raghuvir pandey

Water Man

7:30 am to 2:00 pm

Bahirang Kachh me Pani

Sunday

2

Mr. Mukhesh prajapati

O.T. Attendant

7:30 am to 2:00 pm

Operation Theator

Sunday

3

Mr. Manwar Anshari

cook

7:30 am to 2:00 pm

Bahirang Kachh (Pharmacy)

4

Mrs. Prema Bai

cook

7:30 am to 2:00 pm

Bahiran g Kachh Me Bagicha

Sunday

5

Ku. Milki Singh

Pnachkarm

8:00am to 2:00 pm

Panchkarm Bahirang kachh

Sunday

6

Mr. Biru Ram Yadav

Pnachkarm Sahayak

8:00am to 2:00 pm

Panchkarm Bahirang kachh

Sunday

7

Mrs. Rashami Yadav

Pnachkarm Sahayak

8:00am to 2:00 pm

Panchkarm Bahirang kachh

Sunday

8

Mrs. Poonam Bela

Cleaner

7:00 am to 2:00 pm

Bahirang Kacch + Shalya O.T.

Sunday

9

Mr. Jai Piakara

Cleaner

7:30 am to 2:00

Atarang Kachh

Sunday

10

Mr. Raju Sonwani

Cleaner

7:30 pm to 2:00 pm

Bahirang Kachh

Sunday

11

Mr. Ashok Luniya

Watch Man

8:00 pm to 8:00 am

Bahirang Kachh Get

Sunday

12

Mr. Ramadhar Bhathiya

Watch Man

8:00 pm to 8:00 am

Bahirang Kachh Get

Sunday

13

Mr. Rupesh Sahu

Gadner

8:00am to 2:00 pm

Garden

Sunday

14

Sarita Dongre

Cleaner

7:30 am to 2:00 pm

Atarang Kachh

Sunday

15

Pinky Dongre

Cleaner

7:30 am to 2:00 pm

Atarang Kachh

Sunday



S.No.

Name

Designation

Block

Off

1

Miss Padamavati Banjare

warden

Atarang Kachh + labor room

Sunday

2

Miss uttam bai kanvar

warden

Atarang Kachh +Shalya Male ward

Sunday

3

Mrs. Karuna Kasyap

warden

Panchkarm

Sunday




S. No.

Name

Designation

Time

Place

Off

1

Mr. Deepak Chand

Lab Technician

9:00 am To 1:00pm

patholab

Sunday

2

Mr. Jhhanak Lal Sahu

Lab Technician

9:00 am To 1:00pm

patholab

Sunday

3

Mrs. Kaushalya Singh

Radiographer

8:00 am To 2:00 pm

X-ray Block

Sunday

4

Mr. Deelip Singh Kanwar

Radiographer

8:00 am To 2:00 pm

X-ray Block

Sunday

5

Mr. Bhodghan Singh Kanwar

Dr.esser

8:00 am To 2:00 pm

Dr.essing room

Sunday

6

Mr. Jeewan Lal Sahu

Dr.esser

8:00 am To 2:00 pm

Dressing room

Sunday



S.No.

Name

Designation

7:30 AM To 2:00 PM

1:00 PM To 8:00 PM

8:00 PM TO 8:00 AM

Work Place

Off

1

Mr. Laxmi Sidhar

Ward Boy

1-30

Atarang Kachh

SUN

.

Mr. Gopal Rathiya

Ward Boy

1-30

Atarang Kachh

SUN

3

Mr . Mahavir Laskar

Ward Boy

16-30

1-15

Atarang Kachh

SAT

4

Mr. Atama Ram Yadav

Ward Boy

1-15

16-20

Atarang Kachh

TUE

5

Mr. Sadev Bariha

Bhritya

1-20

Bahirang Kachh+ Karyalay

SUN

6

Mr. Mahesh Chouhan

Ward Boy

1-15

16-20

Bahirang Kachh

WED

7

Mr. Khilawan Singh Dhru

Ward Boy

16-30

1-15

Bahirang Kachh

SUN

8

Mr. Vijay Yadav

Ward Boy

1-30

Bahirang Kachh

SUN

9

Mr. Kamal Patel

Ward Boy

1-30, 10-05

Karyalay

SUN

10

Mr. Dani Ram Rajput

Computer Oprator

1-30,10-05

Karyalay

SUN

11

Rameshwari Sahu

Bhritya

1-30,10-05

Karyalay

SUN



S.NO.

Name

Designation

8:00 AM To 2:00 PM

2:00 PM To 8:00 PM

8:00 PM TO 8:00 AM

Work Place

1

Miss S. Lal

Metron

Every Day

Sunday

Nursing Station

2

smt Sarada Devi Anand

Staff Nurse

Every Day

Sunday

Stri & Prasuti Block

3

Mrs. Divya Patel

Staff Nurse

Every Day

Sunday

Antarang Class

4

Mrs. Anisha S. Pal

Staff Nurse

Every Day

Sunday

Shyalya class

5

Miss Varsha Singh

Staff Nurse

Every Day

Sunday

6

Miss Sapna Dewangan

Staff Nurse

Every Day

6,13,20,27

7

Miss.Minakshi Chouhan

Staff nurse

Every Day

8,11,24,29

8

Miss.Khemlata Rathia

Staff Nurse

Every Day

10,19,22,26

9

Miss Shashikala

Staff Nurse

Every Day

6,20,27,14

10

Mr Kisan Lal

Staff Nurse

Every Day

10,19,22,26

11

Miss Kanchan Korram

Staff Nurse

Every Day

6,20,27,14



S.No.

Name

Night Duty (casual+Abntarang )

8:00 -2:00

(Antarang Class)

Block

(Antarang Class)

Off

1

Dr. Prabhat Kumar

Monday

Mon,Tue,Wed,

Fri,Sat

------------

Tuesday

2

Dr. Purshottam Sagar

Wednesday

Mon,Tue,Wed,

Thu,Sat

Koumar Bhrintya

Thursday

3

Dr. Pramod Kumar Sahu

Thursday

Mon,Tue,Wed,

Thu.Sat

Kaychikitsa

Friday

4

Dr. Ajay Singh

Friday

Tue,thu,Wed,Fri,

Sat

Panchkarm

Saturday

5

Dr.Amrita singh

Saturday

Tue,thu,Wed,Fri,

Sat

Stri Rog

Monday

6

Dr. Basnt Kumar Norge

Sunday

Tue,Wed, Thu,Fri , Sat

Shalaykya

Monday



S.No.

Name

8:00 AM To 2:00 PM

2:00 PM To 8:00 PM

Off

1

Dr. Sameer Tiwari

1-15,18,25

16-30,4,11

Sunday

2

Dr Ashrfi Lal Gupta

16-30,2,9

1-15,16,23,30

Tuesday



S. No.

Name

1 To 15

16 To 30

1 To 15

16 To 30

Off

1

Mr. Ashok Upadhayay

Bahirang Class

Bahirang Class

Saturday

2

Mrs. Ragani Sharma

Bahirang Class

Bahirang Class

Sunday

3

Mr. Rajesh Dhiwar

Bahirang Class

Bahirang Class

Sunday

4

Mr. Sanjeev Mishra

Antarang Class

Antarang Class

Sunday

5

Mr. Sanjay Sharma

Bahirang Class

Bahirang Class

Sunday

6

Mr. Jagendra Singh Shyam

Bahirang Class

Antarang Class

Sunday






About Us


To serve as Leader of classical and traditional gems of Ayurveda. To provide disciplined quality and maintain standards of Ayurveda Education and Health care services. To develop excellent Ayurveda physicians for health improvement. To promote and propagate the knowledge of Ayurveda among the society. To create competent human resources for teaching and research in Ayurveda.To serve as Leader of classical and traditional gems of Ayurveda. To provide disciplined quality and maintain standards of Ayurveda Education and Health care services. To develop excellent Ayurveda physicians for health improvement. To promote and propagate the knowledge of Ayurveda among the society. To create competent human resources for teaching and research in Ayurveda.

Address


College Info. - Office of the Principal, Govt. Ayurveda College,
Nagorao Sesh Bhawan, Juna Bilaspur, 495001 (Chhattisgarh).
Email: govt[dot]ayurvedcollegebilaspur[8]gmail[dot]com
college[dot]bsp[8]gov[dot]in
Web Address – gac[dot]bilaspur[dot]gov[dot]in
Ph : 07752 - 222330